Fall Harmonies

Fall Harmonies

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with UVic Orchestra, Samuel McNally, Sarah Mullane, Collin Lloyd, Justin Malchow, horn.

Tovább olvasom
Nordic Light

Nordic Light

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with UVic Orchestra, and Muzi Xu   Grieg: Holberg-Suite, Peer Gynt; Symphonic Dances; R.Strauss: Serenade, Weber: Oberon; Grieg: Piano Concerto.  

Tovább olvasom
Bartók Plusz Operafestival

Bartók Plusz Operafestival

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, artistic director) with Mitteleuropäisches Kammerorchester Wien   PROGRAM A. Schönberg: I. Kammersymphonie Op. 9, B. Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances, G. Enescu: Symphonie de Chambre Op. 33, I. Stravinsky: Dumbarton Oaks - Concerto in Es

Tovább olvasom
Victoria Symphony New Music Festival

Victoria Symphony New Music Festival

Ajtony Csaba (artistic director and co-sponsor) with UVic Sonic Lab and Evan Hesketh Kurtág: …quasi una fantasia… 

Tovább olvasom
Mythological Zoo

Mythological Zoo

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with UVic Orchestra, and Evan Hesketh   PROGRAM Bartók: Dance Suite; Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet

Tovább olvasom
Sonic Lab (Victoria Symphony New Music Festival)

Sonic Lab (Victoria Symphony New Music Festival)

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with Sonic Lab ensemble, and Evan Hesketh   Alec Hall: Hyperwarp, György Kurtág: …quasi una fantasia…; Anton von Webern: Quartet op.22; L. Andriessen: Hout

Tovább olvasom
Supplication

Supplication

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with UVic Orchestra, and Adam Con (Chorus Director)   Shostakovich: Symphony No Duruflé: Requiem

Tovább olvasom
Ch’io mi scordi di te?

Ch’io mi scordi di te?

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with UVic Orchestra, and Evan Hasketh, Kelsey Wheatley, Emily Armour, Samuel McNally

Tovább olvasom
Two Giants

Two Giants

Ajtony Csaba (conducting, coach) with UVic Orchestra and Louise Hung Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 L.v.Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major

Tovább olvasom
Workers Union

Workers Union

Ajtony Csaba (conducting) with Sonic Lab and Thomas Bauer (flute) PROGRAM E.Carter: Flute Concerto; Soundpainting; L.Andriessen: Workers Union.  

Tovább olvasom